January 27, 2023

STATINFO.BIZ

INTERNET PROVIDER BLOG

Nigeria coach title squad for 2023 AFCON

Ladan Bosso

Head Coach of the U20 Boys’ Nationwide Crew, Isah Ladan Bosso, has known as up 40 gamers to start tenting within the Federal Capital Territory, Abuja from Monday, 28th November in preparation for subsequent 12 months’s Africa U20 Cup of Nations finals in Egypt.

The record is made up of 5 goalkeepers, 9 defenders, 13 midfielders and 13 forwards.

The gamers will keep on the Serob Legacy Lodge within the Wuye space of the nation’s capital.

The seven-time African champions triumphed on the WAFU B U20 Championship held in Niger Republic within the month of Might and thus certified to signify the zone on the 2023 Africa U20 Cup of Nations to be staged in Egypt 18th February – 12th March.

All 4 semi -finalists on the U20 AFCON will fly Africa’s flag at subsequent 12 months’s FIFA U20 World Cup finals holding in Indonesia.

ALL THE INVITED PLAYERS:

Goalkeepers: Nathaniel Nwosu (Water FC); Kingsley Aniagboso (Big Brillars); Saheed Jimoh (Adoration FC); Kehinde Ogundele (Insurance coverage FC); Edward Ameh (Mailantarki FC)

Defenders: Oluwatosin Adegbite (Enyimba FC): Benjamin Frederick (Nasarawa United); David Sholumade (Akwa United); Sunday Haruna (Wikki Vacationers); Dominion Ohaka (Water FC); Shaibu Hassan (Sensible Metropolis); Solomon Agbalaka (Broad Metropolis); Adedoyin Odele (36 Lion); Junior Nduka (Remo Stars)

Midfielders: Daniel Daga (Dakkada FC); Hassan Anas (Vandrezzer FC); Ogbelu Onuche (Fosla FC); Udoh Godwin (Metropolis FC Abuja): Muhammad Aminu (Gombe United); Sambo Shehu (Katsina United); Samuel Longbak (Plateau United); Ozuka Ogochukwu (Katsina United); Alex Oyewah (Bayelsa United); Obiaku Ifesinachi (36 Lion); Caleb Ochedikwu (Mavloon FC); Christopher Chinedu (Distinctive FC); Isaac Ayuma (Mavloon FC)

See also  WAFCON 2022: Ajibade, Ohale named in group stage Finest X1

Forwards: Rilwanu Haliru (Mahanaim FC); Tolulope Ojo (Phoenix FC); John Edwin (Water FC); Divine Nwachukwu (Insurance coverage FC); Albert Hilary (Plateau United); Ibrahim Yahaya (Wikki Vacationers); Umar Badamasi (El-Kanemi Warriors); Adam Abdulrahaman (Mahanim FC); Azeez Akintunde (3SC); Sunday Emmanuel (Empire FC): Emmanuel Jonas (Niger Tornadoes); Francis Ayuba (Nasarawa United); Emmanuel Justin (Distinctive FC)     

Associated content material chances are you’ll like