February 4, 2023

STATINFO.BIZ

INTERNET PROVIDER BLOG

Egypt 2023: Bosso proposes coaching camp in Spain, Algeria, others

Ladan Bosso

Head Coach of the U20 Boys’ Nationwide Workforce, Isah Ladan Bosso, has proposed to the chieftains of the Nigeria Soccer Federation that his wards ought to camp in both Spain, Algeria or Tunisia forward of preparation for subsequent 12 months’s Africa U20 Cup of Nations finals slated for Egypt.

Coach Bosso solely advised Blueprint sport that the ‘abroad coaching camp is important due to acclimatisation.

“Spain, Algeria and Tunisia have related climate with Egypt. We have to acclimatise earlier than the championship will get underway.

“We gained the Africa title as a result of we had sufficient time to regulate to the climate in Niamey and totally shore up our preparation” he mentioned.

In the meantime, the camp of U20 Boys’ Nationwide crew, Flying Eagles will come alive at present when coaching will begin for for subsequent 12 months’s Africa U20 Cup of Nations finals in Egypt,” he mentioned.

Already, Bosso has invited 40 gamers to camp. The record is made up of 5 goalkeepers, 9 defenders, 13 midfielders and 13 forwards. The gamers will keep on the Serob Legacy Lodge within the Wuye space of the nation’s capital.

The seven-time African champions triumphed on the WAFU B U20 Championship held in Niger Republic within the month of Might and thus certified to characterize the zone on the 2023 Africa U20 Cup of Nations to be staged in Egypt 18th February – 12th March.

All 4 semi -finalists on the U20 AFCON will fly Africa’s flag at subsequent 12 months’s FIFA U20 World Cup finals holding in Indonesia.

See also  Onyekuru resumes coaching after harm

ALL THE INVITED PLAYERS:

Goalkeepers: Nathaniel Nwosu (Water FC); Kingsley Aniagboso (Big Brillars); Saheed Jimoh (Adoration FC); Kehinde Ogundele (Insurance coverage FC); Edward Ameh (Mailantarki FC)

Defenders: Oluwatosin Adegbite (Enyimba FC): Benjamin Frederick (Nasarawa United); David Sholumade (Akwa United); Sunday Haruna (Wikki Vacationers); Dominion Ohaka (Water FC); Shaibu Hassan (Sensible Metropolis); Solomon Agbalaka (Broad Metropolis); Adedoyin Odele (36 Lion); Junior Nduka (Remo Stars)

Midfielders: Daniel Daga (Dakkada FC); Hassan Anas (Vandrezzer FC); Ogbelu Onuche (Fosla FC); Udoh Godwin (Metropolis FC Abuja): Muhammad Aminu (Gombe United); Sambo Shehu (Katsina United); Samuel Longbak (Plateau United); Ozuka Ogochukwu (Katsina United); Alex Oyewah (Bayelsa United); Obiaku Ifesinachi (36 Lion); Caleb Ochedikwu (Mavloon FC); Christopher Chinedu (Distinctive FC); Isaac Ayuma (Mavloon FC)

Forwards: Rilwanu Haliru (Mahanaim FC); Tolulope Ojo (Phoenix FC); John Edwin (Water FC); Divine Nwachukwu (Insurance coverage FC); Albert Hilary (Plateau United); Ibrahim Yahaya (Wikki Vacationers); Umar Badamasi (El-Kanemi Warriors); Adam Abdulrahaman (Mahanim FC); Azeez Akintunde (3SC); Sunday Emmanuel (Empire FC): Emmanuel Jonas (Niger Tornadoes); Francis Ayuba (Nasarawa United); Emmanuel Justin (Distinctive FC)